Kyiv Karate Cup 2020

🏆 The coaching staff of the club congratulates everyone on winning the Kiev Cup 🥇

🏵 Despite the pause in competitive practice, we once again proved our level 🔝

💪 This is our common victory

We are proud of you
Everyone and everyone together!

Further only to new heights

Don't stop 🔜🏅🏆

62 sportsmen of the "Champion" club took part in the Kiev Karate Cup 2020 competitions and won 1 team place, as well as 26 gold, 14 silver and 23 bronze awards.

Gold:

  •     🥇🥇 Rudenko Klimenty (8 kata, 8, -27)
  •     🥇 Kruglova Charlize (8-9 kata)
  •     🥇 Voronina Maria (6-7 kata)
  •     🥇 Nakonechny Kirill (9, -29)
  •     🥇 Ivanov Mikhail (8, 27+)
  •     🥇 Listratov Matvey (9, -33)
  •     🥇 Voronin Egor (9, 33+)
  •     🥇 Kvass Andrey (10-11, -30)
  •     🥇🥇🥇 Team kumite 8-9 (Nakonechny, Rudenko, Epishev)
  •     🥇 Matveev Kirill (10-11, -34)
  •     🥇🥇🥇 Team kumite 10-11 (Datsyuk, Novitskaya, Stefanchuk, Ovsienko)
  •     🥇 Patlay Maxim (10-11, -39)
  •     🥇 Rudenko Arseniy (12-13, -40)
  •     🥇 Tishchenko Yaroslav (12-13, -50)
  •     🥇 Sergaeva Valeria (14-15, -54)
  •     🥇 Symonenko Daniel (14-15, -52)
  •     🥇🥇🥇 Team kumite 10-11 (Kvass, Patlay, Chernetsky)
  •     🥇🥇🥇 Team kumite 12-13 (Rudenko, Tishchenko, Stadolsky)
  •     🥇 Redchenko Egor (14-15 kata)
  •     🥇 Bykov Ilya (14-15, -57)
  •     🥇 Novikov Timofey (14-15, 70+)
  •     🥇 Bordulenko Maria (14-15, 54+)
  •     🥇 Pyantkovsky Denis (14-15, -63kg)
  •     🥇🥇🥇 Team kumite 14+ (Kuksenok, Vorobyov, Bykov)
  •     🥇 Stanislavov Daniel (16-17, -68)

Silver:

  •     🥈🥈🥈 Team kata 8-9 (Epishev, Voronin, Rudenko)
  •     🥈 Gumenyuk Andrey (6 phantom)
  •     🥈 Dikov Gleb (8, -27)
  •     🥈 Sidorenko Evgeniy (10-11, -30)
  •     🥈🥈🥈 Team kumite 8-9 (Voronin, Pomeranets, Listratov)
  •     🥈 Chernetsky Bogdan (10-11, -39)
  •     🥈 Nepomniachtchi Sergey (12-13, 55+)
  •     🥈 Savitsky Maxim (12-13, -55)
  •     🥈🥈🥈 Team kumite 12-13 (Gizun, Nepomniachtchi, Ostroglyad, Savitsky)
  •     🥈 Krayushkin Alexander (14-15, -52)
  •     🥈 Shevel Arseny (14-15, 70+)
  •     🥈🥈🥈 Team kumite 14+ (Biryukov, Shevel)
  •     🥈 Dyadyushkin Dmitry (16-17, -68)

Bronze:

  •     🥉 Voronina Maria (6-7 phantom)
  •     🥉 Azarov Nikita (7 phantom)
  •     🥉 Kravchenko Miron (8, -27)
  •     🥉 Kruglova Charlize (8-9, 29+)
  •     🥉 Voronin Egor (9 kata)
  •     🥉 Novitskaya Margarita (10-11, -39)
  •     🥉🥉🥉 Team kumite 8-9 (Duk, Ivanov, Dikov)
  •     🥉 Kovalchuk Timur (10-11, 44+)
  •     🥉 Silenko Alexander (10-11, 44+)
  •     🥉 Mitin Dmitry (10-11, -34)
  •     🥉 Stefanchuk Sofia (10-11, 39+)
  •     🥉 Stasishena Julia (12-13, -47+)
  •     🥉 Gizun Stanislav (12-13, -50)
  •     🥉 Watchgazer Damir (12-13, 55+)
  •     🥉 Stadolsky Roman (12-13, -45)
  •     🥉 Lymar Daria (14-15, -54)
  •     🥉 Rudenko Gordey (14-15, -63)
  •     🥉 Zalizko Kirill (16-17, -76)
  •     🥉 Biryukov Vladislav (16-17, -76)
  • Кубок Києва з карате 2020
    Кубок Києва з карате 2020
  • Кубок Києва з карате 2020
    Кубок Києва з карате 2020